• Latest Updates

    LIVE UPDATE: Osun Governorship Election Results (Official)


    INEC has started announcing results of election from all Local Government in Osun State.

    See Official Results Below:-

    1. Boluwaduro LGA

    ADC – 69

    ADP – 858

    APC – 3,843

    PDP – 3,779

    SDP – 1,766


    2. Atakumosa West LGA

    ADC – 106

    ADP – 718

    APC – 5,019

    PDP – 5,401

    SDP – 1,570


    3. Ifedayo LGA

    ADC – 52

    ADP – 176

    APC – 3,182

    PDP – 3,374

    SDP – 1,377


    4. Ede South LGA

    ADC: 83

    ADP: 357

    APC: 4,512

    PDP: 16,693

    SDP: 855


    5. Orolu LGA

    ADC – 79

    ADP – 388

    APC – 5,442

    PDP – 7,776

    SDP – 2,043


    6. Obokun LGA

    ADC – 106

    ADP – 663

    APC – 7,229

    PDP – 10,859

    SDP – 1,907


    7. Ayedaade LG

    ADC: 145

    ADP: 1654

    APC: 10861

    PDP: 9836

    SDP: 2096


    8. Ayedire LG

    ADC -144

    ADP – 642

    APC – 5474

    PDP – 5133

    SDP – 2396


    9. Odo Otin LG

    ADC: 1034

    ADP: 1112

    APC: 9996

    PDP: 9879

    SDP: 294


    10. Isokan LG

    ADC = 56

    ADP = 682

    APC = 7, 297

    PDP = 9,048

    SDP = 3,460

    No registered voters = 45,903

    Accredited voters = 23, 314


    11. Ejigbo LGA

    ADC – 258

    ADP – 592

    APC – 14,779

    PDP – 11,116

    SDP – 4,803


    12. Egbedore LGA

    ADC – 119

    ADP – 650

    APC – 7,354

    PDP – 7,231

    SDP – 3,367


    13. Aiyedire LGA

    ADC – 144

    ADP – 1,642

    APC – 5,474

    PDP – 5,133

    SDP – 2,396


    14. Ifelodun LGA

    ADC – 236

    ADP – 2,844

    APC – 9,882

    PDP – 12,269

    SDP – 1,920


    15. Ila LG

    ADC: 96

    ADP: 183

    APC: 8403

    PDP: 8241

    SDP: 3134


    16. Irepodun LG

    ADC: 158

    ADP: 2564

    APC: 6517

    PDP: 8058

    SDP: 4856


    17. Oriade LG

    ADC: 109

    ADP: 1224

    APC: 9778

    PDP: 10109

    SDP: 2265


    18. Ilesa West LGA

    ADC: 127

    ADP: 2363

    APC: 7251

    PDP: 8286

    SDP: 2408


    19. Boripe Local Govt

    ADC 137

    ADP 1137

    APC 11655

    PDP 6892

    SDP 2730


    20. Ilesa East Local Government

    ADC: 188

    ADP: 1275

    APC: 9790

    PDP: 8244

    SDP: 3720


    21. Ede North LGA

    ADC 89

    ADP 758

    APC 7,025

    PDP 18,745

    SDP 1,380

    Registered voters 59,696

    Accredited voters 30,395


    22. Ife Central LGA

    ADC = 194

    ADP = 1,053

    APC = 6,957

    PDP = 3,200

    SDP = 20,494

    No registered voters = 106,309

    Accredited voters = 35, 588


    23. Irewole LGA

    ADP = 1,915

    APC = 10,049

    PDP = 13,848

    SDP = 1,142

    No registered voters = 61, 977

    Accredited voters = 30, 898


    24. Olorunda LGA

    ADC = 335

    ADP = 1,409

    APC = 16,254

    PDP = 9,850

    SDP = 7,061

    No registered voters = 90,110

    Accredited voters = 40,524


    25. OLAOLUWA LGA

    APC = 5025

    PDP = 4026

    SDP = 2104

    ADC = 1408

    ADP = 2194


    26. Ife South LGA

    ADC =136

    APC = 7, 223

    PDP = 4,872

    SDP = 6,151

    No registered voters = 50, 356

    Accredited voters = 21,428


    27. Ife North

    ADC – 94

    ADP – 745

    APC – 6,527

    PDP – 5,486

    SDP – 5,158


    28. Ife East LGA

    APC = 8,925

    PDP = 6,608

    SDP = 17,643

    ADC = 237

    ADP = 509



    29. Iwo LGA

    APC = 7,644

    PDP = 6,122

    SDP = 4,153

    ADC = 1,164

    ADP = 16,425



    30. Osogbo LGA

    APC = 23,379

    PDP = 14,499

    SDP = 10,188

    ADC = 413

    ADP = 2,478

    The Elections has been declared INCONCLUSIVE!!!

    No comments

    Dont forget to drop a comment, it keeps us going!

    Post Top Ad

    ad728

    Post Bottom Ad

    ad728