LIVE UPDATE: Osun Governorship Election Results (Official) - Oasis Connect || No 1 Entertainment Blog

Oasis Connect || No 1 Entertainment Blog

News, Gossip, Infotainment... Na we get am! 💃

Loading...

Post Top Ad

Loading...
Loading...

LIVE UPDATE: Osun Governorship Election Results (Official)

Share This

INEC has started announcing results of election from all Local Government in Osun State.

See Official Results Below:-

1. Boluwaduro LGA

ADC – 69

ADP – 858

APC – 3,843

PDP – 3,779

SDP – 1,766


2. Atakumosa West LGA

ADC – 106

ADP – 718

APC – 5,019

PDP – 5,401

SDP – 1,570


3. Ifedayo LGA

ADC – 52

ADP – 176

APC – 3,182

PDP – 3,374

SDP – 1,377


4. Ede South LGA

ADC: 83

ADP: 357

APC: 4,512

PDP: 16,693

SDP: 855


5. Orolu LGA

ADC – 79

ADP – 388

APC – 5,442

PDP – 7,776

SDP – 2,043


6. Obokun LGA

ADC – 106

ADP – 663

APC – 7,229

PDP – 10,859

SDP – 1,907


7. Ayedaade LG

ADC: 145

ADP: 1654

APC: 10861

PDP: 9836

SDP: 2096


8. Ayedire LG

ADC -144

ADP – 642

APC – 5474

PDP – 5133

SDP – 2396


9. Odo Otin LG

ADC: 1034

ADP: 1112

APC: 9996

PDP: 9879

SDP: 294


10. Isokan LG

ADC = 56

ADP = 682

APC = 7, 297

PDP = 9,048

SDP = 3,460

No registered voters = 45,903

Accredited voters = 23, 314


11. Ejigbo LGA

ADC – 258

ADP – 592

APC – 14,779

PDP – 11,116

SDP – 4,803


12. Egbedore LGA

ADC – 119

ADP – 650

APC – 7,354

PDP – 7,231

SDP – 3,367


13. Aiyedire LGA

ADC – 144

ADP – 1,642

APC – 5,474

PDP – 5,133

SDP – 2,396


14. Ifelodun LGA

ADC – 236

ADP – 2,844

APC – 9,882

PDP – 12,269

SDP – 1,920


15. Ila LG

ADC: 96

ADP: 183

APC: 8403

PDP: 8241

SDP: 3134


16. Irepodun LG

ADC: 158

ADP: 2564

APC: 6517

PDP: 8058

SDP: 4856


17. Oriade LG

ADC: 109

ADP: 1224

APC: 9778

PDP: 10109

SDP: 2265


18. Ilesa West LGA

ADC: 127

ADP: 2363

APC: 7251

PDP: 8286

SDP: 2408


19. Boripe Local Govt

ADC 137

ADP 1137

APC 11655

PDP 6892

SDP 2730


20. Ilesa East Local Government

ADC: 188

ADP: 1275

APC: 9790

PDP: 8244

SDP: 3720


21. Ede North LGA

ADC 89

ADP 758

APC 7,025

PDP 18,745

SDP 1,380

Registered voters 59,696

Accredited voters 30,395


22. Ife Central LGA

ADC = 194

ADP = 1,053

APC = 6,957

PDP = 3,200

SDP = 20,494

No registered voters = 106,309

Accredited voters = 35, 588


23. Irewole LGA

ADP = 1,915

APC = 10,049

PDP = 13,848

SDP = 1,142

No registered voters = 61, 977

Accredited voters = 30, 898


24. Olorunda LGA

ADC = 335

ADP = 1,409

APC = 16,254

PDP = 9,850

SDP = 7,061

No registered voters = 90,110

Accredited voters = 40,524


25. OLAOLUWA LGA

APC = 5025

PDP = 4026

SDP = 2104

ADC = 1408

ADP = 2194


26. Ife South LGA

ADC =136

APC = 7, 223

PDP = 4,872

SDP = 6,151

No registered voters = 50, 356

Accredited voters = 21,428


27. Ife North

ADC – 94

ADP – 745

APC – 6,527

PDP – 5,486

SDP – 5,158


28. Ife East LGA

APC = 8,925

PDP = 6,608

SDP = 17,643

ADC = 237

ADP = 509



29. Iwo LGA

APC = 7,644

PDP = 6,122

SDP = 4,153

ADC = 1,164

ADP = 16,425



30. Osogbo LGA

APC = 23,379

PDP = 14,499

SDP = 10,188

ADC = 413

ADP = 2,478

The Elections has been declared INCONCLUSIVE!!!

No comments:

Post a Comment

Dont forget to drop a comment, it keeps us going!

Loading...